Birth Name: Anyolí Ábrego

Birth date 16 November 1987 (age 22)

Birthplace Panama City, Panama

Height 1.77 m (5 ft 91⁄2 in)

Eye color hazel

Hair Color: black

Title(s): Miss Panama Universe 2010

Major competition(s): Señorita Panamá 2010.


Anyoli Amorette Abrego Sanjur, born 16 November 1987, is a Panamanian model and beauty pageant contestant winner of the Señorita Panamá 2010. Contest on July 8, 2010. She will represented Panama in the 59th Miss Universe 2010 will be held in the Mandalay Bay Events Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA, in August 23.

Abrego studies medicine in the Latina University of Panama. Her start in the modeling world took place when she joined the "Chica Modelo" (a model search) contest in 2006 where she won to his 19 years. It also gave her chance to work for Physical Modelos, her official modeling agency as of today. As model Anyoli had taken part in calendars, commercial and as stewardess in different events.

Anyoli also competed in the Ford Super Model of the World 2006 in NY, in the Miss Model of The World 2009, where it classified to the round semi-final; and there gained the contest Miss Beauty International 2007 in the 2007 in Ecuador and the Miss Pacifico 2010 in Playa Linda, Chiapas, México, where she placed first runner up.

watch Miss Universe 2010 online.

0 Response to "ANYOLI ABREGO (Miss Panama)"

Post a Comment

powered by Blogger | WordPress by Newwpthemes | Converted by BloggerTheme