Birth Name: Braneka Bassett
Birth date: 1990 (20 yrs old.)
Birth place: Freeport, Bahamas
Height: 5’ 9” (176cm)
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Brown
Titles: Miss Bahamas 2010


Braneka Bassett is a hardworking and aspiring model-actress. Her goal in life is to become a supermodel which is a dream she had since she was very young. Braneka loves everything she does and she is very good at it. She is a very determined and focused person and she will do whatever it takes and will not let anything and anyone get in the way of her, while achieving her goals.

Braneka Bassett, a 20-year old model and student from Freeport, was crowned Miss Bahamas 2010. The 1.76 m beauty will proudly represent her country at the Miss Universe and Miss World pageants this year.

The 1st and second runners-up in Miss Bahamas 2010 competition also have the responsibilities this year, 1st runner-up was Anastagia Pierre, who will represent Bahamas at the Miss Intercontinental 2010 pageant; and the 2nd runner-up was Janay Pyfrom, who will travel to the Miss Supranational 2010 pageant in Poland next August.

1 Response to "BRANEKA BASSETT (Miss Bahamas)"

  1. apyot11 says:

    wELl thAt whAt shE g0t..

    sHes deserviNg t0 bE parT of


Post a Comment

powered by Blogger | WordPress by Newwpthemes | Converted by BloggerTheme