MARIA VENUS RAJ (Miss Philippines)


PERSONAL FACTS:

Birth name: Maria Venus Bayonito Raj

Birthplace: Doha, Qatar

Birth date: July 7, 1988 (22 yrs. Old)

Measurements: 35-22-35

Height: 5 ft 9 in (1.75 m)

Eye color: Brown

Hair color: Black

Title(s): Miss Philippines-Universe 2010

Major competition(s): Miss Philippines Earth 2008 (Eco-tourism)

Ms. Bicolandia 2007

MEMOIRS:

Maria Venus Bayonito Raj, the reigning 2010 Binibining Pilipinas universe winner was crowned Binibining Pilipinas Universe last March 06, 2010 during the pageant's Grand Coronation Night at the Araneta Coliseum.. Based on this constitutional principle, along with interviews and documents provided by Ms. Raj, the DFA's Citizenship Evaluation Committee decided to grant Ms. Raj a Philippine passport, clearing the way for her reinstatement as the Philippines' official candidate to the Miss Universe 2010 pageant.

Venus Raj completed her bachelor's degree in Communications Arts, major in Journalism, at Bicol University in Albay, with Latin honors (cum laude). She was able to terminate college thru the scholarship that she received from Francis Papica Foundation. At this time, she is working as an Information Assistant for the Department of Environment and Natural Resources in Region IV. In addition, she works as a fashion model and shuttles between Bicol and Manila for modeling coursework.

Maria Venus raj is very proud to represent the country Philippines in the fort coming Miss Universe 2010.

10 Response to "MARIA VENUS RAJ (Miss Philippines)"

  1. Go Philippines! We'll support you all the way! Win or lose!!

    softnayR says:

    support +1 for miss philippines!

    her beauty is strong inside , i admire her courage.

    let us vote guys here's d link
    http://www.missuniverse.com/members/contestants

    we wish you all the best in the miss universe pageant go team philippines !!! good luck !! win or lose we will support you!! keep up the good work and i admire your confidence !!

    judith says:

    she is beautiful. i hope she will win!!! :)

    encarnita says:

    Miss Philippines wish you all the best...you have Stunning beauty..We'll support you all the way...yes,yes,yes, Miss Philippines youre no.1..God bless:)

    Nicolas says:

    congratulation miss venus....you are our miss universe...

    Meynardo says:

    Too bad, it's either she's nervous to answer a simple question a grade 8 student can answer or she's self centered egotist. She didn't use her brains.

    maricel says:

    i dont know what to say....yahhhh..she's nervous to answer a simple question.

Post a Comment

powered by Blogger | WordPress by Newwpthemes | Converted by BloggerTheme