Miss Mexico 2011: Karin Ontiveros

Watch Miss Universe 2011 Live Streaming only at pageantism.com

Basic Info:

Birth Name: Karin Cecilia Ontiveros Meza

Birth Date: February 2, 1988 (1988-02-02) (age 22)

Birth Place: Amatitán, Jalisco, Mexico

Height: 1.80 m (5 ft 11 in)

Hair color: Brown

Eye color: Green

Title(s): Nuestra Belleza México 2010

Major Competition(s): Nuestra Belleza Jalisco 2010, Miss Universe 2011


Karin Cecilia Ontiveros Meza (born February 2, 1988) is a Mexican model and the 2010 Nuestra Belleza México titleholder.

The daughter of Raúl Ontiveros and Paula Meza, Karin Ontiveros was born in Amatitán, Jalisco. She is an industrial design student at the CUAAD university of Guadalajara, and has two brothers.

Ontiveros was crowned Nuestra Belleza Jalisco the night of July 22, 2010, and subsequently represented her state in the national competition, held in Saltillo, Coahuila, where she competed against thirty young women from all over the country. Ontiveros became the third consecutive Nuestra Belleza México winner from Jalisco on September 25, 2010, and the fourth in the pageant's history. She was crowned by the outgoing national titleholder, and reigning Miss Universe 2010 Ximena Navarrete. Ontiveros is expected to take part in the international Miss Universe 2011 contest, in hopes of becoming the third Miss Universe from Mexico, and the second consecutively.

Watch Miss Universe 2011 Live Streaming

0 Response to "Miss Mexico 2011: Karin Ontiveros"

Post a Comment

powered by Blogger | WordPress by Newwpthemes | Converted by BloggerTheme