Birth name: Marelisa Gibson Villegas

Birth date: August 26, 1988 (age 21)

Birthplace: Caracas, Venezuela

Height: 1.78 m (5 ft 10 in)

Eye color: Brown

Hair color: Brown

Title(s): Miss Miranda 2009

Miss Venezuela 2009


Marelisa Gibson Villegas, (born August 26, 1988, in Caracas, Venezuela) is a model and a pageant titleholder, who won the Miss Venezuela 2009 pageant on September 24, 2009. Gibson also succeeded the "Best Face" award. She will embody Venezuela in the 2010 Miss Universe pageant, in Las Vegas, Nevada (USA), in August 23. Where she, Marelisa Gibson, will try to win a third consecutive crown for her country.

Gibson studies Architecture at the Central University of Venezuela, in Caracas. She articulates Spanish, English and French. Marelisa is the great granddaughter of a Swedish immigrant and her think highly of Le Corbusier, Santiago Calatrava, Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe and Renzo Piano.

She turns out to be the sixth Miss Miranda to win that title since the Miss Venezuela pageant first began in 1952. Gibson stands 1.78 m (5'10") and her dimensions are 92-62-92. Her hobbies comprise Theater and Photography.

0 Response to "MARELISA GIBSON VILLEGAS (Miss Venezuela)"

Post a Comment

powered by Blogger | WordPress by Newwpthemes | Converted by BloggerTheme