Birth name: Maria Nowakowska
Birthdate: March 14, 1987 (age 23)
Birthplace: Legnica, Poland
Eye color: Brown
Hair color: Brown
Title(s): Miss Polonia 2009
Major Competitions: Miss Universe 2010


Maria Nowakowska (born March 14, 1987) is a learner from Legnica, Poland who was crowned Miss Polonia 2009. She will be Poland's delegate at Miss Universe 2010. There is something unusual between Miss Poland and Miss Universe.

While Polish beauties are making impression and are respected at Miss World, Miss Earth and Miss International, they are generally affronted lately at Miss Universe. Will 2010 finally produce another Joanna Gapińska or another Alicja Bobrowska? Miss Polonia Maria Nowakowska will be prepared to restore to life the glory of Polish beauty.

With graceful aura and a boot camp style training, she is hopeful that Miss Universe will lastly acknowledge the Polish beauty that had been unnoticed for so lengthy.

0 Response to "MARIA NOWAKOWSKA (Miss Poland)"

Post a Comment

powered by Blogger | WordPress by Newwpthemes | Converted by BloggerTheme