Birth Name: Jesinta Campbell
Birth Place: Sydney, Australia
Birth Date: 1991
Age: 18 yrs. old
Height: 178cm / 5′10″
Hair color: Blond
Eye Color: Brown
Title(s): Miss Australia 2010
Major Competition(s): Miss Universe 2010


A beautiful brunette model from Sydney won Miss Universe Australia 2010 on June 17
, 2010 in an event held at the Sofitel Hotel in Sydney. Her name is Jesinta Campbell.
Still obviously overwhelmed and teary-eyed during the after pageant interview with the press, she said that she was shocked when she heard her name declared as the winner since she initially stumbled to answer the final question regarding what else could be done to promote awareness about sun damage.

But Jesinta eventually recovered and regained her composure telling the audience that people should wear more sunscreen and drink plenty of water.

Australia has 2 Miss Universe titles currently in its hands and Jesinta is determined to follow the footsteps of Jennifer Hawkins who won the most recent Miss Universe title for the country in 2004.Could she be Australia’s 3rd Miss Universe? Find out. Watch Miss Universe 2010 online on August 23, 2010 direct live from Las Vegas, Nevada.

0 Response to "JESINTA CAMPBELL (Miss Australia)"

Post a Comment

powered by Blogger | WordPress by Newwpthemes | Converted by BloggerTheme