Birth Name: Kështjella Pepshi
Birth date: 1987
Age: 22
Birthplace: Pristina, Kosovo
Eye color: Black
Hair Color: Black
Height: 178cm / 5′10″
Title(s): Miss Kosovo 2010
Major Competition(s): Miss Universe 2010


Their first ever official representative to the pageant, Zana Krasniqi placed in the top 10 and only missed a few points to qualify her in the top 5. Year 2009 became their biggest year so far when Marigona “Gona” Dragusha competed and finished 2nd Runner Up.
Since declaring its independence in 2008, Kosovo, a country in the Balkans who used to be a province of Serbia has sent strong candidates in the Miss Universe.
This year, they have a very strong representative in Kështjella Pepshi – a student who is living in Bern, Switzerland. Is this the year for the first ever Miss Universe from Kosovo? Be the judge. Watch 2010 Miss Universe pageant on August 23, 2010 from Las Vegas, Nevada.

0 Response to "KESHTJELLA PEPSHI (Miss Kosovo)"

Post a Comment

powered by Blogger | WordPress by Newwpthemes | Converted by BloggerTheme